किंडर क्रिकेट · होम
The Report Was Complete, the Evidence Was Empty: Inside a Cricket Analysis File Where Every Field Read N/A2026-10-26 03:19
A Flat Pitch, a Selection Question: The '4 off 8' Hidden Between NCL Centuries2026-10-26 02:19
Two Lines on the Wire, an Empty Ledger: Where Facts Vanish From Asia's Cricket Coverage2026-10-26 01:48
Lahore's Pitch Reshapes Pakistan's Spin Equation: Sufiyan Muqeem Released, Maaz Sadaqat Added as Cover2026-10-26 01:07
Mahmud Jamal: The Four-Decade Ledger Bangladesh Cricket Never Entered on a Scorecard2026-10-26 00:24
From 112/6 to 181/6: Mapping the 69-Run Stand That Neutralised Santner's 4/212026-10-26 00:03
Keene's Seam, Rathod's Tempo: India A Bowled Out for 113, New Zealand A Lead by 222026-10-25 22:53
Abhishek Sharma's 100 Powerplay Sixes and the Christchurch Win: The Record That Was Counted, Not the One That Won the Match2026-10-25 22:48
113 Runs, 39.3 Overs and a Toss: India A's 'Bench Strength' Claim Cracks on Simon Keene's 5/242026-10-25 22:37
India vs New Zealand 2nd T20I: India’s Bowling Question Is Bigger Than Vaibhav Suryavanshi’s Entry2026-10-25 19:55
Pollard's Elevation and the Question Missing From Mumbai Indians' Statement2026-10-25 14:42
Empty Payload, Filled Confidence: The Cricket Data-Desk Failure That Looks Like Analysis2026-10-25 09:59
Between Feni and Dhaka: A Ten-Lakh Taka Cheque and a Year the Report Left Blank2026-10-25 09:32
Pakistan's Sheet of 14: Rizwan Out, Agha Back — And the Three Names That Are the Real Story2026-10-25 08:09
IND vs NZ: Shreyas Iyer's 25 Runs and the Captaincy Record Built by a Calendar, Not an Innings2026-10-25 06:57
India vs New Zealand 2nd T20I: An Audit of the 94-Run Powerplay and the Ledger of Sooryavanshi's 'Likely' Opening2026-10-25 05:26
Ishan Kishan's Adductor Strain and Mayank Yadav's Unstated Absence: The Ledger Behind India's Three Changes in the 2nd T20I2026-10-25 03:20
PSL 12: 44 Matches, 46 Days, Eight Franchises — the Real Story Is What the Announcement Leaves Out2026-10-25 01:48
Bangladesh's Selection Puzzle Before the Mirpur Test: The Third-Opener Risk, Khaled's Omission, and the Silence on Spin2026-10-24 19:16
Nahid Rana Out, Liton Das In: The Missing Page in Bangladesh's Test Squad2026-10-24 17:37
Six Overs Free in New Zealand, the Same Match Behind a Paywall in India: Cricket's New Rights Tier2026-10-24 16:07
Ranji Round Four: Mumbai's Second Straight Bonus Point Is the Real Story, Not Jalaj Saxena's Five-for2026-10-24 08:27
Test Hundreds From No.9 Or Below: The Real Fight Is Over the Definition, Not the RecordAugust 2026, day three at Trent Bridge. Ashton Agar, nineteen years old, on...
149 at the Derby, Waiting for Lord's: Sam Konstas' Century and the Truth Between Him and the Test TeamA decision was made at Perth's WACA Ground on Wednesday afternoon, and it...
The Empty Package: When a Cricket Data Feed Returns Nothing But N/ATwo in the morning. Two windows are open on the laptop — the observer feed on...
The Ledger of Meaningless ODIs: Twenty Matches With No ICC Trophy and the Sharpest CricketGeorgetown, 2026. The crowd had crossed the rope. In the middle of the ground...
Esports· Reviews
- 1The Blank Cell in the Transfer Window: When "No Data" Gets Read as "No Risk"2026-10-26 03:07
- 2N/A Is Not an Answer: Seven of Seven Fields Came Back Empty, and the Audit Indicted the System, Not the Parser2026-10-26 02:49
- 3The Empty-Chair Audit: When an Esports Analysis Returned Zero of Seven Fields2026-10-25 21:25
- 4BLAST's Payment Delays and the 2027 Calendar: Why Every Top VRS Team Chose PGL2026-10-25 13:51
- 5A Chess Headline, a 400-Event Body: The Gap Buried Inside EWC's 2027 Qualifier Program2026-10-24 22:18
- 6VCT 2027: The Cut From 40 to 32, and the One Number Riot Left Out2026-10-24 08:31
- 7CKTG 2026 Day 3: Two 3-0s, One Zero — What the Standings Sheet Behind Gen.G and DK's Playoff Berths Actually Says2026-10-26 22:43
- 8N/A Is Not an Answer: Why Empty Data Became Indian Esports' Loudest Signal2026-10-26 02:20
- 9Worlds 2026: LPL's 0-4, T1's wobbling crown and MKOI's 2-0 — what two days of ledger actually says2026-10-26 01:05
- 10The Label Says Esports, the Payload Says Nothing: A Data-Diligence Lesson for Indian Esports2026-10-26 00:40
The 45'–48' Fracture: Muğlaspor 5-0 İstanbulspor and the Fifteen Minutes İstanbulspor Wasted
Tagged 'Football', Filed Under a Car Bomb: The 17-Point Audit No Sports Desk Ever Ran
Kompany's Absence, Bayern's Calendar: The Empty Seat on the Touchline Is a Governance Problem
Jay Idzes and AFC's Player to Watch List: The Documentary Meaning of Praise Before the 2027 Asian Cup
The Most Dangerous Transfer-Window Story Has a Complete Shape and Zero Facts
Indian Basketball's Null Payload: Every Heading Filled, Not One Fact Inside
Five Points in Ten Minutes: The Ledger Behind PAOK's 65-62 Win, and the Box Score Nobody Printed
The Empty File, the Full Narratives: Indian Basketball's Biggest Loss Is the Record That Was Never Filed
The Empty Payload: When a Sports Data Pipeline Delivers a Complete Report With Zero Facts2026-10-25 05:39
Down at Half, Winners at the Buzzer: Fenerbahçe End Piraeus' Two-Year Wait Since November 20262026-10-25 04:03
Indian Basketball's Null Payload: Every Heading Filled, Not One Fact Inside2026-10-25 21:30
The Most Dangerous Transfer-Window Story Has a Complete Shape and Zero Facts2026-10-26 03:09
Barefield Extension Talks Have Begun, But Blackwater's Real Question Is a 45-Point Margin2026-10-24 23:24
Five Points in Ten Minutes: The Ledger Behind PAOK's 65-62 Win, and the Box Score Nobody Printed2026-10-25 21:12
The Empty File, the Full Narratives: Indian Basketball's Biggest Loss Is the Record That Was Never Filed2026-10-25 14:51
France's November Window: Lessort and Mokoka Are Called Up, but the Empty Column Is Availability2026-10-25 04:39
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 in Shootout, 23 Penalty Corners and a Spreadsheet That Told the Final's TruthAt Taman Daya Hockey Stadium in Johor Bahru on Saturday night, as the final...
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Two Decades of Ritual on Colombo's Astro Turf — and What That Ritual CostsForty minutes before the pushback at Colombo's Astro Hockey Turf, Trinity...
20th Trinity–Thomian at Astro Hockey Turf: Beyond School Pride, the Structure of School HockeyAt the Astro Hockey Turf in Colombo, the loudest moment of the 20th...
Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: When the Scoreboard Forgot, But the School Record Did NotI am sitting at a digital desk in Delhi, and in front of me is a result sheet...
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Twenty Years of Two Schools' Arithmetic on Colombo's Astro TurfI was not on that astro turf in Colombo. That has to be said first, because...
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia Beat Pakistan 4-3 on Penalties After 2-2 FinalMuhammad Ammad placed the ball, took three steps back, and the noise inside t...
1The 26 hidden inside 46–26, the 'Commonwealth' label, and a date that hasn't arrived: cant-book notes before India vs Uganda2026-10-26 02:53
2Before India Face Uganda: In the Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, the Telling Number Is 26, Not 462026-10-26 02:30
3Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Before India Meet Uganda, the Medical File Beneath the 46–26 Scoreboard2026-10-26 02:04
4India vs Uganda, Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: An Audit Beyond the 46–26 Scorecard2026-10-26 00:43
5138 Rows, One Auction: Kabaddi's Market Buys Reputation, Not Rate2026-10-25 22:58
6India vs Uganda: A 46-Point Win, a 26-Point Warning and the 'Commonwealth' Illusion2026-10-25 20:48
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window Isn't an Auction Board — It's a Railway JobJanuary 2026. The Pro Wrestling League's fifth and final season ended, and...
The Knee Nobody Prices: League Auctions, Weight Cuts and the Nine Points No One FillsIn a Delhi hotel ballroom the name was called — 74kg, three national medals,...
Eight Medals, Zero Gold: The Pin Code Ledger of Indian WrestlingOn the morning of August 7, 2026, the scale in the weigh-in room at the Paris...
The 100 Grams That Morning: Indian Wrestling's Biggest Bout Was Lost on the ScaleAugust 7, 2026. Paris. Inside the Olympic Village weigh-in room, Vinesh Phoga...
A Wrestler Doesn't Fight the Bout, the Calendar Does: From the Dadri Akhada to the Olympic TrialThe mud at the akhada had begun to dry by seven in the morning, but the...
The Akhada Ledger: Forty Calls, Eleven Pits That No Longer ExistThere are forty numbers saved in my phone from Sonipat, Jhajjar, Rohtak and...
Junior Medals, Empty Senior Mats: The Three Lost Years of Indian WrestlingThe first piece of paper I picked up at 8 a.m. last month in an old hall in...
Wrestling's Real Transfer Window: The Auction Sheet, the Weigh-In Scale and the Rooms of DelhiDecember 2026, a conference hall in a Delhi hotel. Six franchise tables, and ...
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Three Kilos on the Scale, Four Years in the File: The Patch Indian Boxing Was Never Told About
The Kilogram Is the Contract: A Three-Column Audit of Indian Boxing
The Kilograms Kept Changing, the Careers Did Not — Indian Boxing's Post-Paris Ledger
Six Entries, Zero Medals, and the Domestic Season That Never Started
A Name Struck Off the 57kg Queue, and the New Weight List Landed the Same Evening
Scales, Trials and Empty Chairs: Indian Boxing's Real Fight After Paris
The Blank Page in the Record Book: Indian Athletics and the Ledger That Never ClosesLast week I opened my deconstruction sheet on a routine results file. Four...
The Sample Came Before the 2:18:31: Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Provisional Suspension and Sydney's Unresolved TitleThe Sydney Marathon results sheet of 30 August 2026 lists Peres Jepchirchir...
32:32.40: Sindh's First Gold, and the Ledger Nobody KeptThe women's 5,000m race walk at the 54th National Athletics Championship was...
32:32.40 — Sindh's First Gold, and the Three Things the Results Sheet Left OutThursday evening, the track at the 54th National Athletics Championship. The...
Peres Jepchirchir and the Arithmetic of One Sample: Sydney's 2:18:31, a Three-Minute Gap and the Empty Cell in the Record BookThe sample came first. The finish line came later. The heaviest part of the...
Ruti Aga and Six Years: A Knee Injection, a Forged Prescription, and the End of a Marathon CareerOn a March morning in China there was a half marathon, and Ruti Aga won it. T...
Sindh's First Gold and the Arithmetic of 32:32.40: The Load Ledger of Mahnoor's Race WalkSindh's first gold at the 54th National Athletics Championship belonged to...
Ruti Aga's Six Years: A Forged Prescription, One Glucocorticoid, and a Clinic That Never ExistedThere was a clinic name printed on the prescription. The clinic does not appe...
Ruti Aga: Six Years, Two for the Injection and Four for the Prescription That Never Existed10 September. Six years. The sum of two and four. The Athletics Integrity Uni...
Auditing the Empty Sheet: When Athletics' Data Chain Stops AnsweringOne morning in July 2026, from the upper gallery of the Kalinga Stadium in...
The Empty Start List: Indian Athletics' Real Deficit Is Not Medals, It Is Recorded NamesPatiala, 13 March 2026. The 24th Federation Cup — the last Indian athletics...
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: How a Forged Prescription Ended a Glittering CareerWhen Ruti Aga's urine sample from a half-marathon victory in March was found ...
French Open 2026: Sindhu Beat Akechi, But 'Outclassed' Is a Word the Scoresheet RefusesSeventy-three minutes. Three games. A decider in which she trailed 15-16, the...
French Open 2026 Semifinal: Sindhu Beats Hina Akechi, but the 'Outclass' Claim Collides With the ScorelineAt 17-16 in the second game, the control looked settled. Over the next nine...
French Open 2026: 21-10, 20-22, 21-16 — The Headline Said 'Outclassed', the Scorecard Said 73 MinutesThere are three lines on the scorecard — 21-10, 20-22, 21-16. And one more...
The 'Outclass' Lie and the 0-10 Truth: What Sindhu's 73 Minutes Reveal Before the French Open FinalI paused the feed in my Andheri flat. The score held still on screen: 21-10,...
Ningbo Final: Rybakina’s 6-3, 7-5 Scoreline Is Hiding a Three-Set Match
Rybakina Reaches Ningbo Final Past Shnaider — But the Real Story Is in the Serve Ledger
Ningbo Final: Eleven Set Points, and the Column the Scoresheet Left Blank
Ningbo Final: Rybakina's 500-Point Defence, Fernandez's 14 Break Points, and a Date Missing Its Year
Ningbo’s Service Line: Rybakina Defends a Title While Fernandez Asks the Left-Handed Question
Ningbo's 6-1, 3-6, 6-1: Rybakina's Scorecard Records a Win, Not a Form
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
ChessBase Magazine #225: The Prague Board, Twenty-Seven Miniatures, and the Economy of Annotation
77 Teams, Three Sections and a Missing Data Column: What We Cannot See in the Online Prison Chess Championship
Wesley So's Fourth US Chess Championship, Won in Tiebreaks — and the Scoresheet Nobody Printed
ChessBase Magazine #225: A Ledger of 27 Miniatures from Chess Festival Prague 2026
77 Teams, Five Continents, Zero PGNs: The Data Gap Inside the Prisoners' Chess Championship
Sixty Minutes of Najdorf: What Daniel King's Update Teaches — And What It Leaves OutSixty minutes. Five line clusters. Roughly twelve minutes per cluster. That i...
77 Teams, Five Continents, Zero PGNs: The Data Gap Inside the Prisoners' Chess ChampionshipOn 13 May 2026, FIDE published the numbers for the first continental chess...
2465, 5.5/7 and an Unverified Calendar: Auditing an 11-Year-Old's IM ClaimOn 23 October, in the final round, she had the black pieces. The game opened...
Wesley So's Fourth US Chess Championship, Won in Tiebreaks — and the Scoresheet Nobody PrintedOne Headline, and the Empty Press Room Behind It "Wesley So beats Fabiano...
ChessBase Magazine #225: The Prague Board, Twenty-Seven Miniatures, and the Economy of AnnotationLast week, in Bangalore, I shut the window of my study, opened issue 225 of...
77 Teams, Three Sections and a Missing Data Column: What We Cannot See in the Online Prison Chess ChampionshipBetween 13 and 23 May 2026, 77 teams from five continents sat down together i...
5.5/7 and a 2465 Performance Rating: Where an Eleven-Year-Old's IM Claim Holds in the Data — and Where It SlipsThe last round on 23 October. Board one, black pieces, and opposite her a Wom...
Wesley So's Fourth US Title: The Tiebreak Settled the Clock, Not the ChessThe moment the scoreboard in the tournament hall at the Saint Louis Chess Clu...
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Alpine's Fourth Control Electronics Unit in Austin: How the Real Story Got Buried Under Celebrity NoiseThe grid penalty sheet was short that Friday. One name, ten places, one reaso...
Austin FP1: Leclerc Leads, but the Real Number Is 0.481, Not 0.084The timing tower at Austin emptied into a single column and I copied five nam...
US GP FP3: Ferrari's Perfect Practice Record, But Track Limits Are the Real DeciderIn the final seconds of FP3, Lewis Hamilton's 1:34.893 was the session's only...
Zero Information Points: In F1, a Story Begins Where the Documents AreAn F1 item landed on the desk. At the top there was exactly one field with...
Golf
Hye-Jin Choi's 66: Nine Under in 11 Holes, Then Three Over in the Last SevenThe 17th at Pine Beach Golf Links, third round. Hye-Jin Choi, off the green,...
Golf
Scott O'Neil Took $6.3 Million 76 Days Before Bankruptcy Protection — That Is LIV Golf's Real ScorecardJune 24, 2026. A line lands in the account of LIV Golf chief executive Scott...
Golf
The Empty File and the Filled Template: The Price of an Honest Benchmark in Golf's Data EraAn eight-dimension analysis template sat open in front of me — technical and...
Golf
The Real Story Buried in LIV Golf's Bankruptcy Filing Isn't Cameron Young — It's a Tired Capital ModelAn August afternoon in my Tollygunge flat. The tea had gone cold and a court...
Golf
The Empty Sheet: Auditing Indian Golf Coverage's Numbers in a Major WeekAt 6:40 on a major-week morning the sheet arrived. Eleven columns, eleven of...
Golf
Hye-Jin Choi's 66: Nine Under in Eleven Holes, Then Three Over in SevenUntil the 11th hole of the third round, Hye-Jin Choi's card was the kind of...
Golf
One Signature, Three Years and a Bankruptcy: Why Cameron Young's Name in LIV Golf's Filings MattersIn August 2026, in the media centre at East Lake, Cameron Young was asked abo...
Golf
Tour Rookie’s Dream Grouping: Scottie Scheffler and a Surprise Third in Chesson HadleyTwenty out of twenty. The last seat on the Korn Ferry Tour points list,...
Hye-Jin Choi's 66: Nine Under in 11 Holes, Then Three Over in the Last SevenThe 17th at Pine Beach Golf Links, third round. Hye-Jin Choi, off the green,...
Golf
Scott O'Neil Took $6.3 Million 76 Days Before Bankruptcy Protection — That Is LIV Golf's Real ScorecardJune 24, 2026. A line lands in the account of LIV Golf chief executive Scott...
Golf
The Empty File and the Filled Template: The Price of an Honest Benchmark in Golf's Data EraAn eight-dimension analysis template sat open in front of me — technical and...
Golf
The Real Story Buried in LIV Golf's Bankruptcy Filing Isn't Cameron Young — It's a Tired Capital ModelAn August afternoon in my Tollygunge flat. The tea had gone cold and a court...
Golf
The Empty Sheet: Auditing Indian Golf Coverage's Numbers in a Major WeekAt 6:40 on a major-week morning the sheet arrived. Eleven columns, eleven of...
Golf
Hye-Jin Choi's 66: Nine Under in Eleven Holes, Then Three Over in SevenUntil the 11th hole of the third round, Hye-Jin Choi's card was the kind of...
Golf
One Signature, Three Years and a Bankruptcy: Why Cameron Young's Name in LIV Golf's Filings MattersIn August 2026, in the media centre at East Lake, Cameron Young was asked abo...
Golf
Tour Rookie’s Dream Grouping: Scottie Scheffler and a Surprise Third in Chesson HadleyTwenty out of twenty. The last seat on the Korn Ferry Tour points list,...
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848

